House Mistresses / Masters And Prefects

FOR THE YEAR 2019-20

HEAD GIRL                          : 1900  Dhwani Doshi

HEAD BOY                           : 1670  Sayandeep Banerjee

                  GANDHI HOUSE (BLUE) 

HOUSE MISTRESS              : Mrs. Ria Bhattacharya

Next for House Mistress         : Mrs. Esha Sheth 

Captain                                    : 2082 Dikshita Dugar

Vice Captain                            : 2081 Alisha Khan

Prefect                                     : 1890 Jhanvi Mehta

Prefect                                     : 2155 Khishi Vipul Maniar

Teachers Affiliation Permanent (11)

Ms. Soma Rauth

Ms. Sunita Saha Dutta

Ms.  Shailey Shah

Mrs. Disha Gadhia (11)

Mrs. Suhrita Banthia (13)

Mrs. Lipi Das (14)

Mr. Santi Nath Sarkar (16)

Mrs. Arpita Dutt (17)

Mrs. Shilpi Das (18)

                  NEHRU HOUSE (GREEN) 

HOUSE MISTRESS            : Mrs. Mouparna Sengupta  

Next for House Mistress      : Mrs Santasri Sengupta

Captain                                 : 1674 Rajveer Singh

Vice Captain                         : 2103Kashish Mehta

Prefect                                  : 1888 Aerika Sheth

Prefect                                  : 2071 Debmalya Das

Teachers Affiliation Permanent (11)

Mrs. Amita Tripathi

Ms. Ananya Dalal

Mrs. Charu Singh

Mrs. Sabari Dey (09)

Mrs. Polly Binani (10)

Mrs. Dola Maity (11)

Mrs. Mamta Koradia (15)

Mr. Krishnendu Banerjee (16)

Mrs. Sangita Gupta (18)

                  PATEL HOUSE (RED)

HOUSE MISTRESS                   : Mrs. Sumita Shukla

Next for House Mistress              :  Mr.  Tanmoy Majumdar

 

Captain                                        : 2610 Krishna Sangani

Vice Captain                                : 1683 Jash Amlani

Prefect                                         : 2156 Kajal Bhavesh Doshi

Prefect                                         : 2547 Dipang Rani Sahoo

 

Teachers Affiliation Permanent (10)

Mrs. Sonali Chatterjeee Das (09)

Ms.  Baishali Dutta (10)

Mrs  Nita Verma (11)

Mrs. Shanta Jana (12)

Mrs. Monia Mehta (14)

Mr.  Debmalya Sen (15)

Mrs. Rose Mary Jaiswal (16)

Mrs. Krishna Gadhia (18)

 

                  TAGORE HOUSE (YELLOW)

HOUSE MISTRESS                   : Ms. Kamalika Pal

Next for House Master                : Mrs. Rakhee Malhotra

 

Captain                                        : 1750 Amanpreet Singh

Vice Captain                                : 2557 Nishitha Dalmia

Prefect                                         : 2546 Jagannath Nayak

Prefect                                         : 2428 Nishant Thakur

 

Teachers Affiliation Permanent (11)

Ms. Shivani Kothari

Mrs. Manali Samanta (09)

Mrs. Rashmi Jury (10)

Mrs. Susan Paul Sen (13)

Mrs. Tajinder Kaur (14)

Mrs. Shelina M Dhanani (15)

Ms.  Bishakha Gupta (16)

Mr.  Nikhil Nandy (17)

Mrs. Subhoshree Goswami (18)

 

From the Headmaster's desk

Welcome to The BGES School website. I appreciate your interest in The BGES, and I hope you will enjoy your time here learning about its members.

Brij Bhushan Singh Headmaster
House System

The school has four houses named after famous national leaders Tagore, Patel, Nehru and Gandhi.

View More
Potpourri

Beyond Class rooms Download School Prospectus Virtual Tour

View More